Staff

PleaseĀ use the panel on the left to search for staff.

Senior Management

Martin McKendry

Martin McKendry

College Director Greenmount Campus

martin.mckendry@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Eric Long

Dr Eric Long

Head of Knowledge Advisory Service Greenmount Campus

eric.long@daera-ni.gov.uk

James O’Boyle

James O’Boyle

Head of Education Service Greenmount Campus

james.oboyle@daera-ni.gov.uk

Fiona Dickson

Fiona Dickson

Head of Agri-Business Development Greenmount Campus

fiona.dickson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Jim Freeburn

Jim Freeburn

Knowledge Advisory Service Project Manager Greenmount Campus

jim.freeburn@daera-ni.gov.uk

Alan Galbraith

Alan Galbraith

Head of Sustainable Land Management Greenmount Campus

alan.galbraith@daera-ni.gov.uk

Seamus McAlinney

Seamus McAlinney

Head of Equine Enniskillen Campus

seamus.mcalinney@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ian McCluggage

Ian McCluggage

Brexit Policy Development Greenmount Campus

ian.mccluggage@daera-ni.gov.uk

Derek McDowell

Derek McDowell

Head of Food Education Loughry Campus

derek.mcdowell@daera-ni.gov.uk

Jason McFerran

Jason McFerran

Head of College Services Greenmount Campus

jason.mcferran@daera-ni.gov.uk

Paul McHenry

Paul McHenry

Head of Beef and Sheep Technology Greenmount Campus

paul.mchenry@daera-ni.gov.uk

George Moffett

George Moffett

Head of Agriculture Education Greenmount Campus

george.moffett@daera-ni.gov.uk

Paul Mooney

Paul Mooney

Head of Horticulture Greenmount Campus

paul.mooney@daera-ni.gov.uk

Don Morrow

Don Morrow

Head of Intensive Livestock and Crops Technology Greenmount Campus

don.morrow@daera-ni.gov.uk

Peter Simpson

Peter Simpson

Head of Food Technology Development Loughry Campus

peter.simpson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Agriculture

Fiona Dickson

Fiona Dickson

Head of Agri-Business Development Greenmount Campus

fiona.dickson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Jim Freeburn

Jim Freeburn

Knowledge Advisory Service Project Manager Greenmount Campus

jim.freeburn@daera-ni.gov.uk

Alan Galbraith

Alan Galbraith

Head of Sustainable Land Management Greenmount Campus

alan.galbraith@daera-ni.gov.uk

Paul McHenry

Paul McHenry

Head of Beef and Sheep Technology Greenmount Campus

paul.mchenry@daera-ni.gov.uk

George Moffett

George Moffett

Head of Agriculture Education Greenmount Campus

george.moffett@daera-ni.gov.uk

Don Morrow

Don Morrow

Head of Intensive Livestock and Crops Technology Greenmount Campus

don.morrow@daera-ni.gov.uk

Alan Agnew

Alan Agnew

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

alan.agnew@daera-ni.gov.uk

Claire Anderson

Claire Anderson

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

claire.anderson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Robin Bolton

Robin Bolton

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

robin.bolton@daera-ni.gov.uk

Lorna Christie

Lorna Christie

Senior Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

lorna.christie@daera-ni.gov.uk

Irene Downey

Irene Downey

Senior Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

irene.downey@daera-ni.gov.uk

Olwen Gormley

Olwen Gormley

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

olwen.gormley@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ciaran Hamill

Ciaran Hamill

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

ciaran.hamill@daera-ni.gov.uk

Robert Hull

Robert Hull

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

robert.hull@daera-ni.gov.uk

Albert Johnston

Albert Johnston

Farm Director Greenmount Campus

albert.johnston@daera-ni.gov.uk

Kenneth Johnston

Kenneth Johnston

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

kenneth.johnston@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Steven Johnston

Dr Steven Johnston

Senior Technologist (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

steven.johnston@daera-ni.gov.uk

George Mathers

George Mathers

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

george.mathers@daera-ni.gov.uk

John Moore

John Moore

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

john.moore@daera-ni.gov.uk

Nigel Murphy

Nigel Murphy

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

nigel.murphy@daera-ni.gov.uk

Mark Scott

Mark Scott

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

mark.scott@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Kate Semple

Dr Kate Semple

Senior Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

kate.semple@daera-ni.gov.uk

Siobhan Sheppard

Siobhan Sheppard

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

siobhan.sheppard@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Norman Weatherup

Dr Norman Weatherup

Senior Technologist (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

norman.weatherup@daera-ni.gov.uk

Trevor Alcorn

Trevor Alcorn

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

trevor.alcorn@daera-ni.gov.uk

David Alexander

David Alexander

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

david.alexander@daera-ni.gov.uk

Gareth Beacom

Gareth Beacom

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

gareth.beacom@daera-ni.gov.uk

Darryl Boyd

Darryl Boyd

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

darryl.boyd@daera-ni.gov.uk

Christopher Breen

Christopher Breen

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

christopher.breen@daera-ni.gov.uk

Francis Breen

Francis Breen

Technologist (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

francis.breen@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ann Brown

Ann Brown

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

ann.brown@daera-ni.gov.uk

Allister Calvin

Allister Calvin

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

allister.calvin@daera-ni.gov.uk

Paul Clenaghan

Paul Clenaghan

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

paul.clenaghan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Aidan Cushnahan

Dr Aidan Cushnahan

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

aidan.cushnahan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Gavin Duffy

Gavin Duffy

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

gavin.duffy@daera-ni.gov.uk

Michael Doherty

Michael Doherty

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

michael.doherty@daera-ni.gov.uk

Niall Donaghy

Niall Donaghy

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

niall.donaghy@daera-ni.gov.uk

John Fegan

John Fegan

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

john.fegan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Stephen Flanagan

Stephen Flanagan

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

stephen.flanagan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Gary Fraser

Gary Fraser

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

gary.fraser@daera-ni.gov.uk

Michael Garvey

Michael Garvey

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

michael.garvey@daera-ni.gov.uk

Nigel Gould

Nigel Gould

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

nigel.gould@daera-ni.gov.uk

Brian Hanthorn

Brian Hanthorn

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

brian.hanthorn@daera-ni.gov.uk

John Hamilton

John Hamilton

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

john.hamilton@daera-ni.gov.uk

Gary Haslem

Gary Haslem

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

gary.haslem@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Mark Hawe

Dr Mark Hawe

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

mark.hawe@daera-ni.gov.uk

Philip Holdsworth

Philip Holdsworth

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

philip.holdsworth@daera-ni.gov.uk

Iain Johnston

Iain Johnston

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

iain.johnston@daera-ni.gov.uk

Billy Keating

Billy Keating

Lecturer (Engineering) Greenmount Campus

william.keating@daera-ni.gov.uk

Kieran McCartan

Kieran McCartan

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

kieran.mccartan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Leigh McClean

Leigh McClean

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

leigh.mcclean@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Eileen McCloskey

Dr Eileen McCloskey

Technologist (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

eileen.mccloskey@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ian McMaw

Ian McMaw

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

ian.mcmaw@daera-ni.gov.uk

Aveen McMullan

Aveen McMullan

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

aveen.mcmullan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr David Mackey

Dr David Mackey

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

david.mackey@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dominic Mason

Dominic Mason

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

dominic.mason@daera-ni.gov.uk

Glynnis Mills

Glynnis Mills

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

glynnis.mills@daera-ni.gov.uk

Fergus Miskelly

Fergus Miskelly

Technologist (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

fergus.miskelly@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ruth Moore

Ruth Moore

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

ruth.moore@daera-ni.gov.uk

Zara Morrison

Zara Morrison

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

zara.morrison@daera-ni.gov.uk

Victoria Murphy

Victoria Murphy

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

victoria.murphy@daera-ni.gov.uk

Kevin O’Donnell

Kevin O’Donnell

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

kevin.o'donnell@daera-ni.gov.uk

Mark Poots

Mark Poots

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

mark.poots@daera-ni.gov.uk

Martin Reel

Martin Reel

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

martin.reel@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Alice Robson

Dr Alice Robson

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

alice.robson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Jane Sayers

Jane Sayers

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

jane.sayers@daera-ni.gov.uk

Jane Semple

Jane Semple

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

jane.semple@daera-ni.gov.uk

Henry Shaw

Henry Shaw

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

henry.shaw@daera-ni.gov.uk

David Trimble

David Trimble

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

david.trimble@daera-ni.gov.uk

Sophie Tyner

Sophie Tyner

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

sophie.tyner@daera-ni.gov.uk

George Wallace

George Wallace

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

george.wallace@daera-ni.gov.uk

John Watson

John Watson

Lecturer (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

john.watson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Michael Graham

Michael Graham

Farm Manager Greenmount Campus

michael.graham@daera-ni.gov.uk

Stephen Clyde

Stephen Clyde

Assistant Farm Manager Greenmount Campus

stephen.clyde@daera-ni.gov.uk

Laura Ervine

Laura Ervine

Instructor (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

laura.ervine@daera-ni.gov.uk

Jim Fulton

Jim Fulton

Assistant Farm Manager Greenmount Campus

jim.fulton@daera-ni.gov.uk

James Gillen

James Gillen

Instructor (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

james.gillen@daera-ni.gov.uk

Stephen Girvan

Stephen Girvan

Instructor (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

stephen.girvan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Martin McAleer

Martin McAleer

Instructor (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

martin.mcaleer@daera-ni.gov.uk

Brian McAllister

Brian McAllister

Instructor (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

brian.mcallister@daera-ni.gov.uk

Sean Mooney

Sean Mooney

Instructor (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

sean.mooney@daera-ni.gov.uk

Gerard Nicholl

Gerard Nicholl

Instructor (Agriculture) Enniskillen Campus

gerard.nicholl@daera-ni.gov.uk

Steven Taylor

Steven Taylor

Instructor (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

steven.taylor@daera-ni.gov.uk

Steven Wallace

Steven Wallace

Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

steven.wallace@daera-ni.gov.uk

Equine

Seamus McAlinney

Seamus McAlinney

Head of Equine Enniskillen Campus

seamus.mcalinney@daera-ni.gov.uk

Jane Elliott

Jane Elliott

Senior Lecturer (Equine) Enniskillen Campus

jane.elliott@daera-ni.gov.uk

Connor Maguire

Connor Maguire

Senior Lecturer (Equine) Enniskillen Campus

connor.maguire@daera-ni.gov.uk

Catherine Crowley

Catherine Crowley

Lecturer (Equine) Enniskillen Campus

catherine.crowley@daera-ni.gov.uk

Laura Cuddy

Laura Cuddy

Lecturer (Equine) Enniskillen Campus

laura.cuddy@daera-ni.gov.uk

Julie McSwiggan

Julie McSwiggan

Lecturer (Equine) Enniskillen Campus

julie.mcswiggan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Laura Smith

Laura Smith

Senior Lecturer (Equine) Enniskillen Campus

laura.smith@daera-ni.gov.uk

Shelley Stuart

Shelley Stuart

Senior Lecturer (Equine) Enniskillen Campus

shelley.stuart@daera-ni.gov.uk

Floristry

Paul Mooney

Paul Mooney

Head of Horticulture Greenmount Campus

paul.mooney@daera-ni.gov.uk

David Dowd

David Dowd

Senior Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

david.dowd@daera-ni.gov.uk

Anne Marie Grant

Anne Marie Grant

Lecturer (Floristry) Greenmount Campus

annemarie.grant@daera-ni.gov.uk

Sherry Suett

Sherry Suett

Lecturer (Floristry) Greenmount Campus

sherry.suett@daera-ni.gov.uk

Food

Derek McDowell

Derek McDowell

Head of Food Education Loughry Campus

derek.mcdowell@daera-ni.gov.uk

Peter Simpson

Peter Simpson

Head of Food Technology Development Loughry Campus

peter.simpson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Catherine Devlin

Catherine Devlin

Senior Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

catherine.devlin@daera-ni.gov.uk

Fiona Ferguson

Fiona Ferguson

Senior Adviser (Food) Greenmount Campus

fiona.ferguson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Christine Haydock

Christine Haydock

Senior Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

christine.haydock@daera-ni.gov.uk

Mary Ireland

Mary Ireland

Senior Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

mary.ireland@daera-ni.gov.uk

Nicola Kerr

Nicola Kerr

Senior Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

nicola.kerr@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Raymond Martin

Dr Raymond Martin

Senior Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

raymond.martin@daera-ni.gov.uk

Teresa McCarney

Teresa McCarney

Senior Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

teresa.mccarney@daera-ni.gov.uk

Nicola McClean

Nicola McClean

Senior Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

nicola.mcclean@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Rosemary McKee

Dr Rosemary McKee

Senior Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

rosemary.mckee@daera-ni.gov.uk

Deborah Whinnery

Deborah Whinnery

Senior Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

deborah.whinnery@daera-ni.gov.uk

Gary Andrews

Gary Andrews

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

gary.andrews@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Emanuele Armaforte

Dr Emanuele Armaforte

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

emanuele.armaforte@daera-ni.gov.uk

Des Brady

Des Brady

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

des.brady@daera-ni.gov.uk

Rosemary Brennan

Rosemary Brennan

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

rosemary.brennan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Adele Dallas

Adele Dallas

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

adele.dallas@daera-ni.gov.uk

Tony Duffy

Tony Duffy

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

tony.duffy@daera-ni.gov.uk

Valerie Finlay

Valerie Finlay

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

valerie.finlay@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dominic Gallagher

Dominic Gallagher

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

dominic.gallagher@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ronald Gardiner

Ronald Gardiner

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

ronald.gardner@daera-ni.gov.uk

Caroline Hammond

Caroline Hammond

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

caroline.hammond@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ian Hassard

Ian Hassard

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

ian.hassard@daera-ni.gov.uk

Leona Hawkes

Leona Hawkes

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

leona.hawkes@daera-ni.gov.uk

Claire Heaney

Claire Heaney

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

claire.heaney@daera-ni.gov.uk

Claire Heron

Claire Heron

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

claire.heron@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ruth Hogg

Ruth Hogg

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

ruth.hogg@daera-ni.gov.uk

Ruth Hyndman

Ruth Hyndman

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

ruth.hydnman@daera-ni.gov.uk

Alan Johnston

Alan Johnston

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

alan.johnston@daera-ni.gov.uk

Audrey Kelly

Audrey Kelly

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

audrey.kelly@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Roisin Lagan

Dr Roisin Lagan

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

roisin.lagan@daera-ni.gov.uk

David Lockhart

David Lockhart

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

david.lockhart@daera-ni.gov.uk

Peggy McVey

Peggy McVey

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

peggy.mcvey@daera-ni.gov.uk

Clare Millar

Clare Millar

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

clare.millar@daera-ni.gov.uk

Hayley O’Neill

Hayley O’Neill

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

hayley.o'neill@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dermott Rodgers

Dermott Rodgers

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

dermott.rodgers@daera-ni.gov.uk

Victoria Shiels

Victoria Shiels

Technologist (Food) Loughry Campus

victoria.shiels@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Gillian Stevenson

Dr Gillian Stevenson

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

gillian.stevenson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Roisin Talbot

Roisin Talbot

Lecturer (Food) Loughry Campus

roisin.talbot@daera-ni.gov.uk

Frances Bateson

Frances Bateson

Scientific Officer (Microbiology) Loughry Campus

frances.bateson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Wesley Currie

Wesley Currie

Scientific Officer (Chemistry) Loughry Campus

wesley.currie@daera-ni.gov.uk

Hazel Boyd

Hazel Boyd

Technician (Food) Loughry Campus

hazel.boyd@daera-ni.gov.uk

Wesley Foster

Wesley Foster

Assistant Scientific Officer (Chemistry) Loughry Campus

wesley.foster@daera-ni.gov.uk

Paddy Kelly

Paddy Kelly

Technician (Food) Loughry Campus

patrick.kelly@daera-ni.gov.uk

Pat McTeague

Pat McTeague

Technician (Food) Loughry Campus

pat.mcteague@daera-ni.gov.uk

Lesa Steele

Lesa Steele

Technician (Food) Loughry Campus

lesa.steele@daera-ni.gov.uk

Horticulture

Paul Mooney

Paul Mooney

Head of Horticulture Greenmount Campus

paul.mooney@daera-ni.gov.uk

Paul Campbell

Paul Campbell

Senior Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

paul.campbell@daera-ni.gov.uk

David Dowd

David Dowd

Senior Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

david.dowd@daera-ni.gov.uk

Kieran Lavelle

Kieran Lavelle

Senior Adviser (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

kieran.lavelle@daera-ni.gov.uk

Claire Woods

Claire Woods

Senior Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

claire.woods@daera-ni.gov.uk

Colman Byrne

Colman Byrne

Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

colman.byrne@daera-ni.gov.uk

Berta Cunha

Berta Cunha

Technologist (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

berta.cunha@daera-ni.gov.uk

Fergal Greenan

Fergal Greenan

Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

fergal.greenan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Clodagh Griffiths

Clodagh Griffiths

Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

clodagh.griffiths@daera-ni.gov.uk

Keith Jeffers

Keith Jeffers

Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

keith.jeffers@daera-ni.gov.uk

Johnston Shaw

Johnston Shaw

Lecturer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

johnston.shaw@daera-ni.gov.uk

Aaron O’Kane

Aaron O’Kane

Scientific Officer (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

aaron.o'kane@daera-ni.gov.uk

Brian Boyle

Brian Boyle

Instructor (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

brian.boyle@daera-ni.gov.uk

Alan McIlveen

Alan McIlveen

Instructor (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

alan.mcilveen@daera-ni.gov.uk

Kris Orr

Kris Orr

Instructor (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

kris.orr@daera-ni.gov.uk

Martin Wooster

Martin Wooster

Instructor (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

martin.wooster@daera-ni.gov.uk

Land-based Engineering

George Moffett

George Moffett

Head of Agriculture Education Greenmount Campus

george.moffett@daera-ni.gov.uk

Billy Keating

Billy Keating

Lecturer (Engineering) Greenmount Campus

william.keating@daera-ni.gov.uk

Bernard McCloskey

Bernard McCloskey

Lecturer (Engineering) Greenmount Campus

bernard.mccloskey@daera-ni.gov.uk

William Richmond

William Richmond

Lecturer (Engineering) Greenmount Campus

william.richmond@daera-ni.gov.uk

Selwyn Graham

Selwyn Graham

Instructor (Engineering) Greenmount Campus

selwyn.graham@daera-ni.gov.uk

Alan Irvine

Alan Irvine

Instructor (Engineering) Greenmount Campus

alan.irvine@daera-ni.gov.uk

Veterinary Nursing

Fiona Dickson

Fiona Dickson

Head of Agri-Business Development Greenmount Campus

fiona.dickson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Siobhan Sheppard

Siobhan Sheppard

Senior Adviser (Agriculture) Greenmount Campus

siobhan.sheppard@daera-ni.gov.uk

Eve Young

Eve Young

Lecturer (Veterinary Nursing) Greenmount Campus

eve.young@daera-ni.gov.uk

Postgraduate Courses

Fiona Dickson

Fiona Dickson

Head of Agri-Business Development Greenmount Campus

fiona.dickson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dr Marion Nugent

Dr Marion Nugent

Senior Lecturer (Postgraduate Courses) Loughry Campus

marion.nugent@daera-ni.gov.uk

Kevin Henry

Kevin Henry

Lecturer (Postgraduate Courses) Loughry Campus

kevin.henry@daera-ni.gov.uk

Gareth Wadsworth

Gareth Wadsworth

Lecturer (Postgraduate Courses) Loughry Campus

gareth.wadsworth@daera-ni.gov.uk

Support Staff

Jason McFerran

Jason McFerran

Head of College Services Greenmount Campus

jason.mcferran@daera-ni.gov.uk

Deirdre Cooper

Deirdre Cooper

Recruitment Manager Loughry Campus

deirdre.cooper@daera-ni.gov.uk

Caroline Mathers

Caroline Mathers

Senior Adviser (Horticulture) Greenmount Campus

caroline.mathers@daera-ni.gov.uk

Sharon McLaren

Sharon McLaren

Senior Lecturer (Quality) Loughry Campus

sharon.mclaren@daera-ni.gov.uk

Adrian Quinn

Adrian Quinn

Senior Marketing Manager Loughry Campus

adrian.quinn@daera-ni.gov.uk

Sandra Witherspoon

Sandra Witherspoon

Senior Corporate Technical Support Officer Greenmount Campus

sandra.witherspoon@daera-ni.gov.uk

Janice Ewing

Janice Ewing

Librarian Greenmount Campus

janice.ewing@daera-ni.gov.uk

Stephanie McCloskey

Stephanie McCloskey

Librarian Loughry Campus

stephanie.mccloskey@daera-ni.gov.uk

Dean McCoy

Dean McCoy

Education Adviser Greenmount Campus

dean.mccoy@daera-ni.gov.uk

Judith Mullan

Judith Mullan

Accommodation Manager Loughry Campus

judith.mullan@daera-ni.gov.uk

Liz Simpson

Liz Simpson

Education Adviser Loughry Campus

liz.simpson@daera-ni.gov.uk

Heather Thornton

Heather Thornton

Marketing Manager Loughry Campus

heather.thornton@daera-ni.gov.uk

Alison Young

Alison Young

Student Support Officer Greenmount Campus

alison.young@daera-ni.gov.uk

Barry Kelly

Barry Kelly

Assistant Accommodation Manager Greenmount Campus

barry.kelly@daera-ni.gov.uk